288 S 500 E Unit 1 Clearfield, UT 84015
Estimated payment $2,043/month
Highlights
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Evaporated cooling system
- Xeriscape Landscape
- Double Pane Windows
- Tile Flooring
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
Motivated seller-$5,000 closing cost credit available with a full-price offer. Don't miss this opportunity! Tucked into a convenient corner of Clearfield, this end-unit townhome offers a little more breathing room, a little more light, and a layout that simply makes sense. Inside, the main living space features a kitchen with a workspace island, a dedicated dining area, and an open living room that creates an easy, connected flow for everyday living. A convenient half bath on this level adds practicality for guests and day-to-day routines. Upstairs, you'll find all three bedrooms, a full bath, and convenient same-floor laundry, offering a comfortable separation between living and sleeping spaces while keeping daily tasks close at hand. One of the more compelling features here is the bonus basement space with its own side entrance-a flexible area ideal for storage, a workshop, home gym, hobby room, or future finishing potential depending on your needs. A single-car garage adds practicality, while the location offers quick access to nearby shopping, dining, commuter routes, and Hill Air Force Base. All told, this home offers a thoughtful balance of function, flexibility, and location-with just enough room to make it entirely your own.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,516
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Lot Details
- 436 Sq Ft Lot
- Northeast Facing Home
- Xeriscape Landscape
- Sloped Lot
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $293 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Roof
- Asphalt
Interior Spaces
- 1,226 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Video Door Bell(s), Video Camera(s)
- Assessor Parcel Number 12-354-0001
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, sewer, trash, water
- Welch Randall Association, Phone Number (801) 399-5883
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -3.2% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -1.6% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Us Title Company Of | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Us Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | United Title Services |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $8,321 | Stand Alone Second | |
| Previous Owner | $104,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $450,000 | Balloon |
Source: UtahRealEstate.com
MLS Number: 2142812
APN: 12-354-0001
- 301 E 200 S
- 450 S State St
- 530 State St
- 444 S State St
- 168 Ross Dr
- 168 Ross Dr Unit Whole Basement
- 111 Center St
- 875 S Depot St Unit B344
- 880 S State St
- 101 N Main St
- 400 Bruce St
- 54 W 250 N Unit 2
- 75 W 250 N
- 1081 S 1000 E Unit E
- 149 N 400 W
- 1342 S 950 E
- 900 S 1500 E
- 774 S 1650 E
- 1200 S 1500
- 1902 E 700 S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.