348 E Rosedale Ave Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,163
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 348 E Rosedale Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207. 348 E Rosedale Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,981 | $308,300 | $48,200 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $5,752 | $243,400 | $48,200 | $195,200 |
| 2022 | $5,723 | $243,400 | $48,200 | $195,200 |
| 2021 | $5,621 | $216,600 | $28,800 | $187,800 |
| 2020 | $5,593 | $216,600 | $28,800 | $187,800 |
| 2019 | $4,520 | $179,800 | $19,800 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $4,585 | $179,800 | $19,800 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $4,589 | $170,800 | $7,300 | $163,500 |
| 2016 | $4,775 | $169,000 | $7,300 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | $4,645 | $161,000 | $7,300 | $153,700 |
| 2014 | $4,473 | $151,900 | $7,300 | $144,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,700 | $7,300 | $141,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map