Estimated Value: $128,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 E Saint Anne Dr, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $140,507, approximately $109 per square foot. 348 E Saint Anne Dr is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Hidalgo Early College High School, IDEA Academy - Pharr, and IDEA College Prep - Pharr.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Bella Agapito and Bella Antonia G
Bought by
Bella Jose Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Bella Agapito and Bella Antonia G
Bought by
Bella Michael Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bella Jose Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bella Michael Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $84,514 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $612 | $76,831 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $91,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $82,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $73,089 | $39,000 | $47,337 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $64,696 | $27,000 | $37,696 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $57,893 | $27,000 | $30,893 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $59,510 | $27,000 | $32,510 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $57,389 | $27,000 | $30,851 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $52,518 | $22,500 | $30,018 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $53,559 | $22,500 | $31,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map