RENTED APR 13, 2026

Estimated Value: $894,773 - $1,065,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
2,421 Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2023

Last sale price $775,000 $320 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,769 / mo

Highlights

  • End Unit
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Cats Allowed
  • High Ceiling
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of April 2026

A newly renovated 4-bedroom, 1-bath residence located on the second floor, offering generous space and modern updates. The apartment features a functional layout and excellent natural light. Conveniently located near the A train and multiple bus lines(Q8, Q24) and surrounded by local shops, dining, and everyday essentials.
Move-in ready.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Fauziya Rakhmatullina

Wolves Den Realty Brokerage Phone: 718-713-1862 License #10401386217 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Unrepresented Buyer

Buyer Representation Office

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 2,652 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,421 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Rent includes all utilities
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04175-0053

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

2,652 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Rent Includes: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2026-03-26

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Attribution Contact: 718-713-1862
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • CurrentPrice: 2550.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Rented
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 1.05328
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 1.05328
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 41871.9212
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 2421.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 1.05328
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, End Unit
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2421

• Cooling: None
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0609
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2652
  • Parcel Number: 04175-0053
  • Property Attached: Yes

MLS Schools

  • Middle School District: Brooklyn 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Islam Rafiqul
Bought by
Nessa Jenna
Current Estimated Value
$981,193

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2022
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
List Price
$875,000
Sold Price
$775,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-11.43%
Views
117

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Chin Way
Bought by
Leake Joan L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Nessa Jenna -- --
Islam Rafiqul $775,000 --
Islam Rafiqul $775,000 --
Islam Rafiqul $775,000 --
Leake Joan L $112,000 --
Leake Joan L $112,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Leake Joan L $100,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Rented $2,550 0.0% --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Rent $2,550 0.0% --
04/06/2023 04/06/23 Sold $775,000 -11.4% $511 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/23/2023 01/23/23 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2022 11/09/22 For Sale $875,000 -- $576 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,438 $55,860 $13,200 $42,660
2025 $6,074 $42,480 $13,200 $29,280
2024 $6,074 $40,620 $13,200 $27,420
2023 $5,949 $42,300 $13,740 $28,560
2022 $5,847 $41,040 $13,740 $27,300
2021 $5,759 $38,160 $13,740 $24,420
2019 $5,039 $33,000 $13,740 $19,260
2018 $4,976 $24,408 $7,584 $16,824
2017 $4,976 $24,408 $11,454 $12,954
2016 $4,717 $23,595 $12,774 $10,821
2015 $2,885 $22,260 $11,872 $10,388
2014 $2,885 $21,000 $13,440 $7,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 976704

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04175-0053

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.