Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Reyes
Fathom Realty
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $374,000
This colonial style home sits on just under a half acre lot & is in need of a full rehab. There is potential for a complete renovation or even a tear down for a custom new build. All potential buyers are encouraged to perform their due diligence in regard to property condition, renovation costs, and any necessary permits.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Anthony P | $177,500 | -- | |
| Williams Anthony P | $177,500 | -- | |
| Williams Anthony P | $177,500 | -- | |
| Williams Anthony P | $177,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Anthony P | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Anthony P | $142,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | Sold | $210,000 | +16.7% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2024 05/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2024 05/11/24 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $267,200 | $107,500 | $159,700 |
| 2024 | $3,760 | $253,900 | $107,500 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $231,100 | $107,500 | $123,600 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $203,400 | $97,500 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $173,600 | $79,000 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $173,400 | $79,000 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $173,400 | $79,000 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $173,400 | $79,000 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $173,400 | $79,000 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $168,500 | $74,100 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $171,700 | $72,800 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $707 | $171,700 | $72,800 | $98,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Reyes
Fathom Realty
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Fallah Razzak
Lock and Key Realty Inc.
(413) 885-0093
37 in this area
227 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73236405
APN: WSPR-000102-006450-000038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.