348 Honeysuckle Dr Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Honeysuckle Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $211,933, approximately $114 per square foot. 348 Honeysuckle Dr is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Hale Anthony and Hale Pamala E
Bought by
Korns Taylor and Korns Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,622
Outstanding Balance
$219,622
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$7,689
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korns Taylor | $215,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korns Taylor | $219,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $20,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $667 | $19,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $584 | $171,370 | $30,000 | $141,370 |
| 2022 | $428 | $15,707 | $2,100 | $13,607 |
| 2021 | $387 | $14,317 | $2,100 | $12,217 |
| 2020 | $348 | $13,027 | $2,100 | $10,927 |
| 2019 | $348 | $13,027 | $2,100 | $10,927 |
| 2018 | $328 | $12,372 | $2,100 | $10,272 |
| 2017 | $302 | $11,500 | $2,103 | $9,397 |
| 2016 | $347 | $11,302 | $2,100 | $9,202 |
| 2014 | $326 | $106,200 | $15,000 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map