Seller's Agent in 2026
Joe Stacy
KW Empower
(610) 368-3428
1 in this area
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $321,825
Experience timeless elegance blended with modern sophistication in this stunning porch-front twin nestled in the heart of Historic Bristol Borough. This four-bedroom residence offers exceptional character, soaring 11-foot ceilings, and an abundance of natural light that accentuates the warmth of its rich hardwood floors throughout. Step into the open-concept main level where contemporary design meets classic detail. The spacious living and dining areas center around a decorative electric fireplace with a stately mantle — the perfect setting for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. The remodeled eat-in kitchen combines style and function, providing a welcoming space for both everyday living and entertaining. A charming mudroom offers classic convenience and the opportunity to customize with your choice of modern laundry upgrades. Step outside to your private backyard oasis — ideal for gardening, grilling, and hosting summer soirées under the stars. Upstairs, the serene primary and second bedrooms offer generous storage and natural light. The third bedroom makes a great guest room, home office or nursery. The expansive bonus space on the third floor spans the full length of the home, providing endless possibilities for a family room, studio, home gym or guest retreat. Blending historic charm with modern luxury, this exceptional Bristol Borough home offers refined living in one of the area’s most picturesque neighborhoods.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(215) 627-3500 vicki@kwempower.com KW Empower Brokerage Phone: 2156273500 License #RS364726 Listed on: 10/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Michael | $300,000 | Authentic Abstract Company | |
| Acevedo Rosa | $185,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stillwagon Rachael C | $184,000 | None Available | |
| Caldwell Bradley | $55,000 | -- | |
| Va | $1,078 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Michael | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acevedo Rosa | $182,139 | |
| Previous Owner | Stillwagon Rachael C | $182,091 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Sold | $300,000 | -7.7% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $325,000 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -4.4% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -2.9% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | +88.7% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2013 08/16/13 | Sold | $185,500 | +3.1% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/03/2013 07/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2013 06/23/13 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $14,400 | $3,280 | $11,120 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $14,400 | $3,280 | $11,120 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $14,400 | $3,280 | $11,120 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $14,400 | $3,280 | $11,120 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $14,400 | $3,280 | $11,120 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $14,400 | $3,280 | $11,120 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $14,400 | $3,280 | $11,120 |
| 2018 | $3,403 | $14,400 | $3,280 | $11,120 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $14,400 | $3,280 | $11,120 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $14,400 | $3,280 | $11,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,400 | $3,280 | $11,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,400 | $3,280 | $11,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joe Stacy
KW Empower
(610) 368-3428
1 in this area
114 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Pat Lewis
Honest Real Estate
(215) 680-4284
24 in this area
69 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Anthony Pinto
RE/MAX
(215) 499-4235
17 in this area
99 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
George Duffield
RE/MAX
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PABU2107352
APN: 04-023-283
Ask me questions while you tour the home.