J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Judith Foster
Coldwell Banker Solano Pacific
(707) 480-5970
15 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $780,000
What a great location! This original Benicia bungalow is located just steps away from historic downtown, the post office, public library, police department, city hall, and lots of dining and the shopping options. Enjoy your leisure time in your low maintenance yard and patios designed with easy to maintain plants and hardscape. Convenient access to parking is from the alley to the home's garage, carport, and RV parking area. Additional storage is located in the large basement. This lovely home is waiting for your personal touches to turn it into a real show place!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Solano Pacific License #01178756 Listed on: 02/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Moore
Coldwell Banker Solano Pacific License #01329293
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Kathleen E | $760,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Silva John F | -- | -- | |
| Silva John F | -- | None Available | |
| Silva John F | -- | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbs Kathleen E | $435,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | $760,000 | -2.1% | $688 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Price Changed | $776,000 | -1.6% | $702 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Sale | $789,000 | -- | $714 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $61,678 | $14,077 | $47,601 |
| 2024 | $650 | $60,469 | $13,801 | $46,668 |
| 2023 | $633 | $59,284 | $13,531 | $45,753 |
| 2022 | $620 | $58,122 | $13,267 | $44,855 |
| 2021 | $606 | $56,983 | $13,007 | $43,976 |
| 2020 | $597 | $56,400 | $12,874 | $43,526 |
| 2019 | $585 | $55,295 | $12,622 | $42,673 |
| 2018 | $569 | $54,212 | $12,375 | $41,837 |
| 2017 | $555 | $53,150 | $12,133 | $41,017 |
| 2016 | $547 | $52,109 | $11,896 | $40,213 |
| 2015 | $532 | $51,327 | $11,718 | $39,609 |
| 2014 | $524 | $50,323 | $11,489 | $38,834 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Judith Foster
Coldwell Banker Solano Pacific
(707) 480-5970
15 in this area
18 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Moore
Coldwell Banker Solano Pacific
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325013977
APN: 0088-122-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.