348 Mohawk Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93109
West Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,471,000 - $1,965,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$1,947/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Mohawk Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93109 and is currently estimated at $1,705,329, approximately $1,946 per square foot. 348 Mohawk Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Cumbre Junior High School, San Marcos Senior High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Toro Daniel and Toro Kathleen
Bought by
Turner Jace and Turner Nadine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Jace | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,494 | $349,902 | $263,435 | $86,467 |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $326,705 | $253,206 | $73,499 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $320,300 | $248,242 | $72,058 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $314,021 | $243,375 | $70,646 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $310,802 | $240,880 | $69,922 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $304,708 | $236,157 | $68,551 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $298,734 | $231,527 | $67,207 |
| 2017 | $3,042 | $292,878 | $226,988 | $65,890 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $287,137 | $222,538 | $64,599 |
| 2014 | -- | $277,286 | $214,903 | $62,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map