348 N 4th St Greenfield, OH 45123
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $177,235
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 N 4th St, Greenfield, OH 45123 and is currently estimated at $142,059, approximately $53 per square foot. 348 N 4th St is a home with nearby schools including McClain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Hays Patrick L and Hays Elaine A
Bought by
Hays Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Hays Patrick L and Hays Elaine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hays Patrick L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $49,840 | $4,480 | $45,360 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $49,840 | $4,480 | $45,360 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $28,210 | $3,850 | $24,360 |
| 2022 | $991 | $28,210 | $3,850 | $24,360 |
| 2021 | $946 | $28,210 | $3,850 | $24,360 |
| 2020 | $811 | $23,520 | $3,220 | $20,300 |
| 2019 | $823 | $23,520 | $3,220 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $820 | $23,520 | $3,220 | $20,300 |
| 2017 | $780 | $22,020 | $3,220 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $782 | $22,020 | $3,220 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | $813 | $22,020 | $3,220 | $18,800 |
| 2014 | $853 | $22,020 | $3,220 | $18,800 |
| 2013 | $855 | $22,020 | $3,220 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map