348 N Laurel Ave Phoenix, AZ 85007
Governmental Mall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $404,000
Studio
1
Bath
496
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 N Laurel Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85007 and is currently estimated at $322,492, approximately $650 per square foot. 348 N Laurel Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Capitol Elementary School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $6,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $826 | $5,936 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $826 | $19,920 | $3,980 | $15,940 |
| 2022 | $796 | $12,780 | $2,550 | $10,230 |
| 2021 | $790 | $9,860 | $1,970 | $7,890 |
| 2020 | $799 | $9,260 | $1,850 | $7,410 |
| 2019 | $798 | $6,460 | $1,290 | $5,170 |
| 2018 | $275 | $5,270 | $1,050 | $4,220 |
| 2017 | $237 | $3,860 | $770 | $3,090 |
| 2016 | $231 | $3,960 | $790 | $3,170 |
| 2015 | $210 | $2,770 | $550 | $2,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map