348 Northgate Blvd NE Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $1,168,000 - $1,344,222
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,717
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Northgate Blvd NE, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $1,252,074, approximately $219 per square foot. 348 Northgate Blvd NE is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Beverly Hills STEM Elementary, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Sp Development Inc
Bought by
Sides Donald Keith and Sides Cindy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Hilb & Company Llc
Bought by
Sp Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Buckhorn Builders Inc
Bought by
Hilb & Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Hawkins Timothy M
Bought by
Buckhorn Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sides Donald Keith | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Sp Development Inc | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Hilb & Company Llc | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Buckhorn Builders Inc | $470,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buckhorn Builders Inc | $470,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,858 | $1,190,520 | $58,000 | $1,132,520 |
| 2024 | $11,858 | $1,190,520 | $58,000 | $1,132,520 |
| 2023 | $10,036 | $822,590 | $46,000 | $776,590 |
| 2022 | $10,036 | $822,590 | $46,000 | $776,590 |
| 2021 | $10,036 | $822,590 | $46,000 | $776,590 |
| 2020 | $4,106 | $336,570 | $46,000 | $290,570 |
| 2019 | $549 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $540 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $531 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $315 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map