348 Sequoyah Ave Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $368,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Sequoyah Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $312,667, approximately $313 per square foot. 348 Sequoyah Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Manson Cherie J and Manson Ruben
Bought by
Ramirez Cherie Manson and Ramirez Ruben Joe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Outstanding Balance
$404,837
Interest Rate
2.83%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$92,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Ramirez Cherie J and Ramirez Cherie M
Bought by
Ramirez Cherie J and Ramirez Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Ramirez Cherie M and Ramirez Cherie J
Bought by
Ramirez Cherie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Ruben and Ramirez Cherie J
Bought by
Ramirez Cherie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Cherie Manson | -- | Fnc Title Services Llc | |
| Ramirez Cherie J | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Ramirez Cherie M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Ramirez Cherie J | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Cherie Manson | $412,500 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Cherie J | $154,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Cherie M | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $197 | $24,147 | $12,242 | $11,905 |
| 2024 | $197 | $23,674 | $12,002 | $11,672 |
| 2023 | $193 | $23,211 | $11,767 | $11,444 |
| 2022 | $187 | $22,757 | $11,537 | $11,220 |
| 2021 | $182 | $22,311 | $11,311 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $181 | $22,084 | $11,196 | $10,888 |
| 2019 | $176 | $21,652 | $10,977 | $10,675 |
| 2018 | $171 | $21,228 | $10,762 | $10,466 |
| 2017 | $166 | $20,812 | $10,551 | $10,261 |
| 2016 | $150 | $20,405 | $10,345 | $10,060 |
| 2015 | $149 | $20,099 | $10,190 | $9,909 |
| 2014 | $157 | $19,706 | $9,991 | $9,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map