Estimated Value: $517,507 - $598,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Steiner Dr, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $543,877, approximately $255 per square foot. 348 Steiner Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Bautista Creek Elementary School, Acacia Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Mickey J
Bought by
Johnson Alexandra G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,978
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Beal Jeremy and Beal Holly
Bought by
Johnson Alexandra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,978
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Pannell Michale O and Pannell Rachael C
Bought by
Beal Jeremy and Beal Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,100
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Pannell Michale O and Pannell Rachael C
Bought by
Pannell Michale O and Pannell Rachael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,599
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Hpr Homes Llc
Bought by
Pannell Michale O and Pannell Rachel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,732
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Alexandra G | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Johnson Alexandra G | $349,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Beal Jeremy | $295,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pannell Michale O | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pannell Michale O | $168,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Alexandra G | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beal Jeremy | $221,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Pannell Michale O | $175,599 | |
| Previous Owner | Pannell Michale O | $165,732 | |
| Closed | Beal Jeremy | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,478 | $486,444 | $76,650 | $409,794 |
| 2023 | $5,478 | $467,557 | $73,675 | $393,882 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $425,555 | $63,437 | $362,118 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $360,640 | $53,760 | $306,880 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $322,000 | $48,000 | $274,000 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $298,480 | $46,800 | $251,680 |
| 2018 | $3,285 | $287,000 | $45,000 | $242,000 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $263,000 | $41,000 | $222,000 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $245,000 | $39,000 | $206,000 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $229,000 | $36,000 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $209,000 | $33,000 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map