348 Summit Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $766,196
Studio
--
Bath
2,392
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Summit Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $766,196, approximately $320 per square foot. 348 Summit Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Hanson Winton E
Bought by
348 Summit Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 348 Summit Llc | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,796 | $549,600 | $222,500 | $327,100 |
| 2024 | $15,823 | $549,600 | $222,500 | $327,100 |
| 2023 | $15,204 | $549,600 | $222,500 | $327,100 |
| 2022 | $15,204 | $542,600 | $217,500 | $325,100 |
| 2021 | $15,195 | $452,500 | $194,500 | $258,000 |
| 2020 | $14,973 | $452,500 | $194,500 | $258,000 |
| 2019 | $14,955 | $445,500 | $191,500 | $254,000 |
| 2018 | $14,997 | $439,400 | $187,500 | $251,900 |
| 2017 | $14,784 | $432,900 | $185,000 | $247,900 |
| 2016 | $13,978 | $413,800 | $170,000 | $243,800 |
| 2015 | $12,390 | $354,000 | $182,200 | $171,800 |
| 2014 | $11,760 | $354,000 | $182,200 | $171,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map