348 Sycamore Dr Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Sycamore Dr, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $333,530, approximately $202 per square foot. 348 Sycamore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Circleville High School and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Rockford Homes Inc
Bought by
Payne Timothy A and Payne Judy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,500
Outstanding Balance
$146,304
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,226
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Timothy A | $210,800 | Title First Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Timothy A | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,857 | $103,740 | $7,790 | $95,950 |
| 2024 | $7,857 | $103,740 | $7,790 | $95,950 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $103,740 | $7,790 | $95,950 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $72,030 | $6,450 | $65,580 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $70,370 | $6,450 | $63,920 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $70,370 | $6,450 | $63,920 |
| 2019 | $128 | $5,160 | $5,160 | $0 |
| 2018 | $259 | $5,160 | $5,160 | $0 |
| 2017 | $257 | $5,160 | $5,160 | $0 |
| 2016 | $312 | $6,170 | $6,170 | $0 |
| 2015 | $156 | $6,170 | $6,170 | $0 |
| 2014 | $311 | $6,170 | $6,170 | $0 |
| 2013 | $316 | $6,170 | $6,170 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map