348 Timberline Ct Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Timberline Ct, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $423,339, approximately $209 per square foot. 348 Timberline Ct is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Hanford West High School, Pioneer Elementary School, and Pioneer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Vansoelen Gerald and Vansoelen Betty A
Bought by
Vansoelen Gerald and Vansoelen Betty A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,673
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vansoelen Gerald | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Vansoelen Gerald | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vansoelen Gerald | $93,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $195,599 | $31,859 | $163,740 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $188,006 | $30,623 | $157,383 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $184,321 | $30,023 | $154,298 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $180,708 | $29,435 | $151,273 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $178,855 | $29,133 | $149,722 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $175,348 | $28,562 | $146,786 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $171,910 | $28,002 | $143,908 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $168,539 | $27,453 | $141,086 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $165,235 | $26,915 | $138,320 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $162,753 | $26,511 | $136,242 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $159,565 | $25,992 | $133,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map