348 W Wendell St Unit 3483 Chicago, IL 60610
River North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $328,000
About This Home
This home is located at 348 W Wendell St Unit 3483, Chicago, IL 60610 and is currently estimated at $303,445, approximately $337 per square foot. 348 W Wendell St Unit 3483 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, Lincoln Park High School, and Midwest Academy for Gifted Education, NFP (MAGE).
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damaso Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Julio C | -- | Ticor Title Ins Co 2002 | |
| Sanariz Raymund | $178,000 | World Title Guaranty Inc | |
| Marin Juan Jose Lopez | $155,000 | World Title Guaranty Inc | |
| Martinez Julio C | $150,000 | World Title Guaranty Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanariz Raymund | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Julio C | $142,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,642 | $21,605 | $4,571 | $17,034 |
| 2024 | $4,642 | $21,605 | $4,571 | $17,034 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $22,000 | $3,686 | $18,314 |
| 2022 | $4,525 | $22,000 | $3,686 | $18,314 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $21,999 | $3,685 | $18,314 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $17,195 | $3,538 | $13,657 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $18,750 | $3,538 | $15,212 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $18,750 | $3,538 | $15,212 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $20,750 | $2,801 | $17,949 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $20,750 | $2,801 | $17,949 |
| 2015 | $3,322 | $20,750 | $2,801 | $17,949 |
| 2014 | $2,846 | $17,910 | $2,123 | $15,787 |
| 2013 | $2,779 | $17,910 | $2,123 | $15,787 |
Map
- 437 W Hobbie St
- 343 W Old Town Ct Unit 708
- 1215 N Orleans St Unit 303
- 505 W Elm St Unit 5
- 505 W Elm St Unit 6
- 505 W Elm St Unit 1
- 505 W Elm St Unit 7
- 230 W Division St Unit 804
- 230 W Division St Unit 1405
- 230 W Division St Unit 1408
- 1212 N Wells St Unit 202
- 1212 N Wells St Unit 1602
- 1212 N Wells St Unit 306
- 1245 N Orleans St Unit 904
- 231 W Scott St Unit 2
- 511 W Division St Unit 512
- 849 N Franklin St Unit 1115
- 849 N Franklin St Unit 1206
- 849 N Franklin St Unit 1201
- 849 N Franklin St Unit 1406
- 348 W Wendell St Unit 4
- 348 W Wendell St Unit 3
- 348 W Wendell St Unit 3484
- 348 W Wendell St Unit 2
- 348 W Wendell St Unit 1
- 350 W Wendell St Unit 3503
- 350 W Wendell St Unit 1
- 350 W Wendell St Unit 3
- 350 W Wendell St Unit 2
- 1032 N Orleans St Unit 1032B
- 1030 N Orleans St Unit 1032A
- 1030 N Orleans St Unit 1030
- 1034 N Orleans St Unit 1034
- 1034 N Orleans St
- 1030 N Orleans St
- 1030 N Orleans St Unit 1
- 1042 N Orleans St
- 1042 N Orleans St Unit 2
- 1042 N Orleans St Unit G
- 1042 N Orleans St Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.