348 Will Wise Rd Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $1,147,261
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Will Wise Rd, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $926,315, approximately $521 per square foot. 348 Will Wise Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Murray Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
C & C Bldrs Of Col Inc
Bought by
Whitaker Wayne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Mundy Milba J
Bought by
Powers Lynda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Wayne M | $114,697 | -- | |
| Powers Lynda | $654,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,590 | $30,103 | $22,000 | $8,103 |
| 2023 | $4,175 | $30,103 | $22,000 | $8,103 |
| 2022 | $4,265 | $30,103 | $22,000 | $8,103 |
| 2020 | $4,472 | $30,103 | $22,000 | $8,103 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $26,282 | $15,680 | $10,602 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $26,282 | $15,680 | $10,602 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $26,282 | $15,680 | $10,602 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $26,280 | $15,680 | $10,600 |
| 2014 | $4,422 | $30,699 | $19,600 | $11,099 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,700 | $19,600 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map