348 Wilson Run Rd Chillicothe, OH 45601
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
3.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Wilson Run Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601. 348 Wilson Run Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Waverly Primary School, Waverly Intermediate School, and Waverly Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $46,540 | $13,140 | $33,400 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $46,540 | $13,140 | $33,400 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $46,540 | $13,140 | $33,400 |
| 2022 | $821 | $20,990 | $9,120 | $11,870 |
| 2021 | $805 | $20,990 | $9,120 | $11,870 |
| 2020 | $808 | $20,990 | $9,120 | $11,870 |
| 2019 | $725 | $19,080 | $8,290 | $10,790 |
| 2018 | $977 | $19,080 | $8,290 | $10,790 |
| 2017 | $711 | $19,080 | $8,290 | $10,790 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $31,270 | $5,480 | $25,790 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $31,270 | $5,480 | $25,790 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $31,270 | $5,480 | $25,790 |
| 2013 | $1,233 | $31,270 | $5,480 | $25,790 |
| 2012 | $1,223 | $31,270 | $5,480 | $25,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map