Seller's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Wentz
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(951) 301-5932
127 Total Sales
Wonderful single story home on a quiet street and neighborhood with beautiful curb appeal! This home has been well cared for and meticulously maintained and the exterior was just painted 2 years ago. Walking into the entry you have an open floor plan with a spacious living room, open to the dining nook and kitchen area with tasteful character upgrades like painted shiplap accents, California Shutters, moulding and tile flooring. There's also ceiling fans in the living room and bedrooms. The kitchen has ample storage with another casual dining nook with big windows for natural light throughout these rooms. There are 2 guest bedrooms with an upgraded bathroom down the hall and the primary bedroom has a connected en-suite and sliding door for convenience to the backyard. No HOA and very low taxes also make this home very affordable and desirable!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties Brokerage Phone: 951-704-8736 License #01947492 Listed on: 03/04/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $480,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $198,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $480,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $188,400 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Sold | $480,000 | +1.1% | $308 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $305 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $282,195 | $78,184 | $204,011 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $271,239 | $75,149 | $196,090 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $265,922 | $73,676 | $192,246 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $260,709 | $72,232 | $188,477 |
| 2020 | $3,293 | $258,037 | $71,492 | $186,545 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $252,979 | $70,091 | $182,888 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $248,019 | $68,717 | $179,302 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $243,157 | $67,370 | $175,787 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $220,000 | $61,000 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $196,000 | $54,000 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $180,000 | $50,000 | $130,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Wentz
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(951) 301-5932
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nicole Shettleroe
Mogul Real Estate
(951) 323-7529
15 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW26043044
APN: 444-064-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.