3480 George St Oxnard, CA 93036
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $722,128
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3480 George St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $696,532, approximately $591 per square foot. 3480 George St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Cerda Gregory L
Bought by
Cerda Maria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerda Maria A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $207,294 | $62,449 | $144,845 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $203,230 | $61,225 | $142,005 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $199,246 | $60,025 | $139,221 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $195,340 | $58,848 | $136,492 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $191,510 | $57,694 | $133,816 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $189,548 | $57,103 | $132,445 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $185,833 | $55,984 | $129,849 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $182,190 | $54,887 | $127,303 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $178,618 | $53,811 | $124,807 |
| 2016 | $2,743 | $175,116 | $52,756 | $122,360 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $172,487 | $51,964 | $120,523 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $169,111 | $50,948 | $118,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map