3480 Highway 496 Meridian, MS 39301
Estimated Value: $92,557 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3480 Highway 496, Meridian, MS 39301 and is currently estimated at $117,389, approximately $104 per square foot. 3480 Highway 496 is a home located in Lauderdale County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Gordon William and Gordon Cameron M
Bought by
Morrells Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrells Holdings Llc | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $10,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $10,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $9,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $8,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $8,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $8,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $971 | $8,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $960 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $960 | $57,080 | $8,500 | $48,580 |
| 2016 | $954 | $57,080 | $8,500 | $48,580 |
| 2015 | $854 | $51,130 | $7,000 | $44,130 |
| 2014 | $854 | $51,130 | $7,000 | $44,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map