3480 S Dakar Dr Beavercreek, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $303,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3480 S Dakar Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $284,938, approximately $176 per square foot. 3480 S Dakar Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Shaw Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,146 | $78,060 | $21,450 | $56,610 |
| 2024 | $5,146 | $78,060 | $21,450 | $56,610 |
| 2023 | $5,097 | $78,060 | $21,450 | $56,610 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $59,220 | $17,870 | $41,350 |
| 2021 | $4,291 | $59,220 | $17,870 | $41,350 |
| 2020 | $4,323 | $59,220 | $17,870 | $41,350 |
| 2019 | $3,833 | $47,920 | $11,120 | $36,800 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $47,920 | $11,120 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $47,920 | $11,120 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $41,520 | $11,120 | $30,400 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $41,520 | $11,120 | $30,400 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $41,520 | $11,120 | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map