3480 Wade St Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $115,480 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3480 Wade St, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $132,120, approximately $104 per square foot. 3480 Wade St is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Heun Beverly Ann
Bought by
Mcqueen Roger Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcqueen Roger Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $96,950 | $10,000 | $86,950 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,001 | $1,000 | $7,001 |
| 2021 | $215 | $7,581 | $1,000 | $6,581 |
| 2020 | $215 | $7,111 | $1,000 | $6,111 |
| 2019 | $215 | $6,741 | $1,000 | $5,741 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,918 | $1,000 | $6,918 |
| 2017 | $211 | $7,160 | $1,000 | $6,160 |
| 2016 | $215 | $7,158 | $1,000 | $6,158 |
| 2014 | $221 | $71,440 | $11,030 | $60,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map