3481 Adele Ln Bettendorf, IA 52722
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $719,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,530
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3481 Adele Ln, Bettendorf, IA 52722 and is currently estimated at $684,766, approximately $151 per square foot. 3481 Adele Ln is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary, Pleasant Valley Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2022
Sold by
Jon And Delores Deuth Trust and Deuth Delores M
Bought by
Hausner Louann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
4.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Jaszczak Joseph D and Jaszczak Danielle D
Bought by
Jon & Delores Deuth Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hausner Louann | $610,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jon & Delores Deuth Trust | $425,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hausner Louann | $91,500 | |
| Open | Hausner Louann | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,134 | $662,700 | $121,200 | $541,500 |
| 2024 | $9,170 | $593,300 | $80,000 | $513,300 |
| 2023 | $8,614 | $586,500 | $80,000 | $506,500 |
| 2022 | $8,614 | $482,320 | $80,030 | $402,290 |
| 2021 | $8,524 | $482,320 | $80,030 | $402,290 |
| 2020 | $8,566 | $468,110 | $80,030 | $388,080 |
| 2019 | $8,672 | $468,110 | $80,030 | $388,080 |
| 2018 | $8,502 | $468,110 | $80,030 | $388,080 |
| 2017 | $8,262 | $468,110 | $80,030 | $388,080 |
| 2016 | $8,122 | $440,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,122 | $421,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,874 | $421,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $425,400 | $69,160 | $356,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map