3481 Bond Place Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $245,868 - $601,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3481 Bond Place, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $423,434, approximately $601 per square foot. 3481 Bond Place is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Robinson Steven C
Bought by
Galbreath Todd A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,815
Outstanding Balance
$93,236
Interest Rate
4.96%
Estimated Equity
$330,198
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galbreath Todd A | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galbreath Todd A | $140,815 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $242,807 | $77,476 | $165,331 |
| 2024 | $2,047 | $223,815 | $71,416 | $152,399 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $217,023 | $68,341 | $148,682 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $183,918 | $57,916 | $126,002 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $155,862 | $49,081 | $106,781 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $151,322 | $47,651 | $103,671 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $151,322 | $47,651 | $103,671 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $144,116 | $45,382 | $98,734 |
| 2017 | -- | $139,918 | $44,060 | $95,858 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $139,918 | $44,060 | $95,858 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,024 | $40,000 | $87,024 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,318 | $31,438 | $82,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,205 | $31,438 | $74,767 |
| 2011 | -- | $106,205 | $31,438 | $74,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map