3481 Echo Ct Redding, CA 96002
Enterprise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,065 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3481 Echo Ct, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $304,266, approximately $252 per square foot. 3481 Echo Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Stephens Stephen D and Stephens Dianna
Bought by
Stephens Stephen D and Stephens Dianna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Hartsten Robert C and Hartsten Bonnie M
Bought by
Stephens Stephen D and Stephens Dianna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,655
Outstanding Balance
$14,102
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$290,164
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Stephen D | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Stephen D | $97,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Stephen D | $67,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $151,412 | $31,340 | $120,072 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $148,444 | $30,726 | $117,718 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $145,534 | $30,124 | $115,410 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $142,682 | $29,534 | $113,148 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $139,885 | $28,955 | $110,930 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $138,452 | $28,659 | $109,793 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $135,739 | $28,098 | $107,641 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $133,079 | $27,548 | $105,531 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $130,470 | $27,008 | $103,462 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $127,913 | $26,479 | $101,434 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $125,993 | $26,082 | $99,911 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $123,526 | $25,572 | $97,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map