Estimated Value: $790,536 - $838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3481 Stancrest Dr Unit 228, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $811,134, approximately $555 per square foot. 3481 Stancrest Dr Unit 228 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Park Song Ja
Bought by
Park Song Ja and Song Ja Park Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Song Ja | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289 | $387,766 | $149,513 | $238,253 |
| 2024 | $4,289 | $380,164 | $146,582 | $233,582 |
| 2023 | $4,193 | $372,710 | $143,708 | $229,002 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $365,403 | $140,891 | $224,512 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $358,239 | $138,129 | $220,110 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $347,616 | $134,033 | $213,583 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $340,801 | $131,405 | $209,396 |
| 2016 | $3,647 | $327,569 | $126,303 | $201,266 |
| 2015 | $3,573 | $322,649 | $124,406 | $198,243 |
| 2014 | $3,546 | $316,330 | $121,970 | $194,360 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map