34815 Olive Tree Ln Yucaipa, CA 92399
Upper Yucaipa-Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,087,000 - $1,278,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,375
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34815 Olive Tree Ln, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $1,190,805, approximately $272 per square foot. 34815 Olive Tree Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Trafzer Lee Ann-Smith and Trafzer Clifford E
Bought by
Trafzer Family Trust and Smith-Trafzer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Trafzer Clifford E and Smith Trafzer Lee Ann
Bought by
Trafzer Clifford E and Smith Trafzer Lee Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Moore Pacific Ventures Llc
Bought by
Trafzer Clifford E and Trafzer Lee Ann Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trafzer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trafzer Clifford E | -- | Transunion Title Ins Co | |
| Trafzer Clifford E | $126,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trafzer Clifford E | $394,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,196 | $657,093 | $197,533 | $459,560 |
| 2024 | $7,954 | $644,209 | $193,660 | $450,549 |
| 2023 | $8,087 | $631,578 | $189,863 | $441,715 |
| 2022 | $7,981 | $619,194 | $186,140 | $433,054 |
| 2021 | $7,867 | $607,053 | $182,490 | $424,563 |
| 2020 | $7,927 | $600,829 | $180,619 | $420,210 |
| 2019 | $7,707 | $589,048 | $177,077 | $411,971 |
| 2018 | $7,204 | $577,498 | $173,605 | $403,893 |
| 2017 | $7,051 | $566,175 | $170,201 | $395,974 |
| 2016 | $6,960 | $555,074 | $166,864 | $388,210 |
| 2015 | $6,889 | $546,737 | $164,358 | $382,379 |
| 2014 | $6,755 | $536,027 | $161,138 | $374,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map