3482 Jonathan Cir Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $130,722
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3482 Jonathan Cir, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $119,181, approximately $78 per square foot. 3482 Jonathan Cir is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Anthony Elsie Mae Small
Bought by
Hall Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,400
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Carol L | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall Carol L | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $40,968 | $3,212 | $37,756 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $39,060 | $3,212 | $35,848 |
| 2023 | $406 | $37,712 | $3,212 | $34,500 |
| 2022 | $396 | $31,178 | $3,212 | $27,966 |
| 2021 | $396 | $23,019 | $3,213 | $19,806 |
| 2020 | $396 | $23,019 | $3,213 | $19,806 |
| 2019 | $396 | $23,019 | $3,213 | $19,806 |
| 2018 | $396 | $23,019 | $3,213 | $19,806 |
| 2017 | $342 | $23,019 | $3,213 | $19,806 |
| 2016 | $342 | $23,020 | $3,213 | $19,806 |
| 2015 | $343 | $23,514 | $3,213 | $20,301 |
| 2014 | $344 | $23,514 | $3,213 | $20,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map