Estimated Value: $921,000 - $1,232,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3483 E Greenhills Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $1,054,745, approximately $307 per square foot. 3483 E Greenhills Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Walker M Richard
Bought by
Alvare Javier and Duffy Michele A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,250
Outstanding Balance
$238,579
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$816,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
K B Builders Inc
Bought by
Hovik Byron F and Hovik Ardeen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,964
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Kaiser Dieter and Andrew Doug
Bought by
K B Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvare Javier | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Hovik Byron F | -- | Merrill Title | |
| K B Builders Inc | -- | America West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvare Javier | $361,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hovik Byron F | $216,964 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,908 | $996,200 | $235,200 | $761,000 |
| 2024 | $4,908 | $938,300 | $226,400 | $711,900 |
| 2023 | $4,885 | $910,600 | $217,700 | $692,900 |
| 2022 | $5,034 | $911,300 | $213,400 | $697,900 |
| 2021 | $4,401 | $681,100 | $163,800 | $517,300 |
| 2020 | $4,234 | $618,100 | $163,800 | $454,300 |
| 2019 | $4,155 | $590,800 | $154,500 | $436,300 |
| 2016 | $3,954 | $545,200 | $139,300 | $405,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map