Estimated Value: $121,000 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
729
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34831 Annapolis St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $127,866, approximately $175 per square foot. 34831 Annapolis St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Harbor Associates Llc
Bought by
Jackson Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Realty Buyer Llc
Bought by
Harbor Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Kobe Robert F
Bought by
Realty Buyer Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Kobe Robert F and Kobe Kim J L
Bought by
London Leon A and Leon A London Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Joseph A | $70,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Harbor Associates Llc | -- | -- | |
| Realty Buyer Llc | -- | -- | |
| London Leon A | $22,766 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,549 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $461 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,240 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,600 | $6,200 | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map