Estimated Value: $126,587 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
753
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34843 Annapolis St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $136,147, approximately $180 per square foot. 34843 Annapolis St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Neino Curtis E
Bought by
Neino Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,917
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Palmer Damon L
Bought by
Neino Curtis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Palmer Jason M
Bought by
Palmer Damon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Palmer Wilma M
Bought by
Palmer Wilma M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Palmer Wilma M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Clendennin Jan L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Bunyak Andrew C
Bought by
Clendennin Jan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neino Andrew J | $100,000 | First American Title | |
| Neino Curtis E | $15,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Palmer Damon L | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer Wilma M | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer Wilma M | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $92,590 | None Available | |
| Clendennin Jan L | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neino Andrew J | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $455 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,200 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,100 | $6,200 | $17,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map