3484 Birchtree Dr Birmingham, AL 35226
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3484 Birchtree Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226 and is currently estimated at $329,459, approximately $198 per square foot. 3484 Birchtree Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Gwin Elementary School, Ira F. Simmons Middle School, and Hoover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $30,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $29,760 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $27,990 | $9,800 | $18,190 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $23,830 | $9,800 | $14,030 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $22,760 | $9,800 | $12,960 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $18,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $15,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $15,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $15,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,098 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map