3493 Birchtree Dr Birmingham, AL 35226
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3493 Birchtree Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226 and is currently estimated at $356,056, approximately $183 per square foot. 3493 Birchtree Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Gwin Elementary School, Ira F. Simmons Middle School, and Hoover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $31,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,224 | $31,360 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $31,350 | $9,800 | $21,550 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $26,420 | $9,800 | $16,620 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $25,150 | $9,800 | $15,350 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $20,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $19,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,310 | $19,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map