3484 Queens Ct Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Northside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,686,000 - $2,043,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3484 Queens Ct, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,834,167, approximately $697 per square foot. 3484 Queens Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Paularino Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and California Pacific Charter - San Diego.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Miller Donna M
Bought by
Miller Donna M and Trust A Of The Miller Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Miller Kenneth N and Miller Donna M
Bought by
Miller Kenneth N and Miller Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Miller Ken and Miller Donna
Bought by
Miller Kenneth M and Miller Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Donna M | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Kenneth N | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Miller Kenneth N | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Miller Kenneth M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Kenneth N | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,874 | $672,470 | $407,042 | $265,428 |
| 2024 | $7,874 | $659,285 | $399,061 | $260,224 |
| 2023 | $7,620 | $646,358 | $391,236 | $255,122 |
| 2022 | $7,383 | $633,685 | $383,565 | $250,120 |
| 2021 | $7,175 | $621,260 | $376,044 | $245,216 |
| 2020 | $7,092 | $614,890 | $372,188 | $242,702 |
| 2019 | $6,940 | $602,834 | $364,890 | $237,944 |
| 2018 | $6,800 | $591,014 | $357,735 | $233,279 |
| 2017 | $6,685 | $579,426 | $350,721 | $228,705 |
| 2016 | $6,541 | $568,065 | $343,844 | $224,221 |
| 2015 | $6,478 | $559,533 | $338,680 | $220,853 |
| 2014 | $6,330 | $548,573 | $332,046 | $216,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map