3485 Abrams Ave NE Salem, OR 97301
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $383,803
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3485 Abrams Ave NE, Salem, OR 97301 and is currently estimated at $360,201, approximately $256 per square foot. 3485 Abrams Ave NE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hallman Elementary School, Waldo Middle School, and North Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Tjaden Angelo D
Bought by
Lopez Hilario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Harney Robert J and Harney Norma L
Bought by
Lopez Hilario and Lopez Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,146
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Hilario | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Hilario | $120,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|