3485 Algoma Rd Pontotoc, MS 38863
Estimated Value: $83,527 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3485 Algoma Rd, Pontotoc, MS 38863 and is currently estimated at $112,842, approximately $176 per square foot. 3485 Algoma Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $4,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $519 | $4,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $519 | $4,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $297 | $3,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $198 | $2,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $296 | $2,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $197 | $2,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $192 | $2,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $199 | $2,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $199 | $2,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,309 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map