3485 Davis St Oakland, CA 94601
Peralta Hacienda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $629,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,151
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3485 Davis St, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $561,203, approximately $487 per square foot. 3485 Davis St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Global Family, United For Success Academy, and Urban Promise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose Luis and Rodriguez Gil Gerardo
Bought by
Rodriguez Gil Gerardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,200
Outstanding Balance
$96,861
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$464,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Sergio Gonzalez
Bought by
Rodriguez Gerardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose Luis
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose Luis and Martinez Sergio G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Chow Francis K
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,812
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Gil Gerardo | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Gil Gerardo | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Jose Luis | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Gerardo | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Jose Luis | $83,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Jose Luis | $195,000 | First American Title | |
| Chow Francis K C | -- | First American Title | |
| Gonzalez Jose Luis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Jose Luis | $160,200 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Gil Gerardo | $160,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jose Luis | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jose Luis | $182,812 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,231 | $516,664 | $149,571 | $374,093 |
| 2024 | $8,231 | $506,399 | $146,639 | $366,760 |
| 2023 | $8,608 | $503,333 | $143,764 | $359,569 |
| 2022 | $8,367 | $486,467 | $140,946 | $352,521 |
| 2021 | $7,968 | $476,793 | $138,183 | $345,610 |
| 2020 | $7,879 | $478,832 | $136,766 | $342,066 |
| 2019 | $7,563 | $469,446 | $134,085 | $335,361 |
| 2018 | $7,406 | $460,245 | $131,457 | $328,788 |
| 2017 | $7,115 | $451,223 | $128,880 | $322,343 |
| 2016 | $6,289 | $400,000 | $120,000 | $280,000 |
| 2015 | $4,971 | $300,000 | $90,000 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | $4,483 | $260,000 | $78,000 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map