Estimated Value: $391,000 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3485 Ernest Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $550,908, approximately $303 per square foot. 3485 Ernest Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Cerda Mauro and Cerda Teresa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,866
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$523,042
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerda Mauro | $179,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cerda Mauro | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,517 | $283,109 | $78,378 | $204,731 |
| 2024 | $3,258 | $277,559 | $76,842 | $200,717 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $272,118 | $75,336 | $196,782 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $266,783 | $73,859 | $192,924 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $261,553 | $72,411 | $189,142 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $258,872 | $71,669 | $187,203 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $253,797 | $70,264 | $183,533 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $248,822 | $68,887 | $179,935 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $243,944 | $67,537 | $176,407 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $239,161 | $66,213 | $172,948 |
| 2014 | $2,824 | $230,955 | $63,941 | $167,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map