Seller's Agent in 2015
Rob Bell
EXP Realty LLC
(417) 861-2551
2 in this area
510 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $231,930 - $254,000
Patio Home in excellent condition! Kitchen with center island cooktop and updated appliances with a great Sun Room adjacent that creates a second living area and the Living Room/Dining combo has a gas fireplace and large windows. Master Bath has a low clearance walk-in shower with seat and a large walk-in closet too. Conveniently located in the 'Medical Mile' corridor, close to Shopping/Restaurants/Entertainment
Last Buyer's Agent
The Harle Team
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewitt Commercial Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gabel Mary J | -- | None Available | |
| Gabel M Jo | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gabel M Jo | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2015 09/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $26,460 | $3,340 | $23,120 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $24,570 | $4,750 | $19,820 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $24,570 | $4,750 | $19,820 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $23,200 | $4,750 | $18,450 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $23,200 | $4,750 | $18,450 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $21,760 | $4,750 | $17,010 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $21,760 | $4,750 | $17,010 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $22,170 | $4,750 | $17,420 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $20,080 | $4,750 | $15,330 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $20,080 | $4,750 | $15,330 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $20,080 | $4,750 | $15,330 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $19,510 | $4,750 | $14,760 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rob Bell
EXP Realty LLC
(417) 861-2551
2 in this area
510 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
The Harle Team
Vanguard, REALTORS
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60034913
APN: 19-07-205-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.