3486 70th Ave NE Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated payment $594/month
Total Views
5,187
2.73
Acres
$36,557
Price per Acre
118,919
Sq Ft Lot
Highlights
- Horses Allowed On Property
- View of Trees or Woods
- No HOA
- Estates Elementary School Rated A-
- 2.73 Acre Lot
About This Lot
Don't wait any longer, this is the lot for your dream home. Enjoy the peaceful, country lifestyle of Golden Gate Estates, just minutes from beautiful beaches of Naples. Build the home of your dreams on this gorgeous 2.73 acre property with nice pines. Lot located between house 3463 and 3509
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $729
Lot Details
- 2.73 Acre Lot
- 180 Ft Wide Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 39086640002
- Tax Block 62
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Golden Gate Estates Subdivision
Recreation
- Horses Allowed in Community
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $99,800 | -4.9% | -- |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $104,900 | -4.5% | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -7.6% | -- |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Price Changed | $119,000 | -0.7% | -- |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $119,800 | -7.7% | -- |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Price Changed | $129,800 | -0.1% | -- |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | -- |
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225066907