3486 Binbrook Rd N Columbus, OH 43227
Linwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $267,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3486 Binbrook Rd N, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $200,463, approximately $174 per square foot. 3486 Binbrook Rd N is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottwood Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Jones Kenneth A and Jones Jean L
Bought by
Jones Kenneth A and Jones Jean L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1965
Bought by
Jones Kenneth A and Jones Jean L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kenneth A | -- | Bexley Titl | |
| Jones Kenneth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $41,440 | $11,900 | $29,540 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $41,440 | $11,900 | $29,540 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $41,440 | $11,900 | $29,540 |
| 2022 | $813 | $24,430 | $6,300 | $18,130 |
| 2021 | $815 | $24,430 | $6,300 | $18,130 |
| 2020 | $816 | $24,430 | $6,300 | $18,130 |
| 2019 | $684 | $20,020 | $5,250 | $14,770 |
| 2018 | $612 | $20,020 | $5,250 | $14,770 |
| 2017 | $683 | $20,020 | $5,250 | $14,770 |
| 2016 | $596 | $17,750 | $4,060 | $13,690 |
| 2015 | $541 | $17,750 | $4,060 | $13,690 |
| 2014 | $543 | $17,750 | $4,060 | $13,690 |
| 2013 | $326 | $19,705 | $4,515 | $15,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map