3486 E Harvard Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,374 - $1,037,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,024
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3486 E Harvard Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $956,344, approximately $237 per square foot. 3486 E Harvard Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Carol Rae Ranch Elementary, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Brown Jerry L and Marshall Kymberly A
Bought by
Jbkb Family Living Trust and Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Brown Jerry L and Amrshall Kymberly
Bought by
Brown Jerry L and Marshall Kymberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Declair Thomas P and Declair Mary J
Bought by
Brown Jerry L and Marshall Kymberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Declair Thomas P
Bought by
Declair Thomas P and Declair Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Declair Mary J
Bought by
Declair Thomas P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jbkb Family Living Trust | -- | Final Title Support | |
| Brown Jerry L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brown Jerry L | $325,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Declair Thomas P | -- | -- | |
| Declair Thomas P | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Declair Thomas P | $317,414 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Jerry L | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Jerry L | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $50,007 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,528 | $47,625 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $62,120 | $12,420 | $49,700 |
| 2022 | $4,402 | $48,670 | $9,730 | $38,940 |
| 2021 | $4,541 | $48,310 | $9,660 | $38,650 |
| 2020 | $4,470 | $45,720 | $9,140 | $36,580 |
| 2019 | $4,157 | $43,510 | $8,700 | $34,810 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $42,300 | $8,460 | $33,840 |
| 2017 | $3,316 | $42,310 | $8,460 | $33,850 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $40,980 | $8,190 | $32,790 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $39,750 | $7,950 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map