3486 E Hope Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $775,038
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3486 E Hope Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $714,260, approximately $539 per square foot. 3486 E Hope Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Schenkenberger Stephen C and Schenkenberger Lori K
Bought by
Schenkenberger Lori K and Schenkenberger Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Schenkenberger Stephen
Bought by
Schenkenberger Stephen and Schenkenberger Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Schenkenberger Lan
Bought by
Schenkenberger Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Hayden Homes Llc
Bought by
Schenkenberger Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schenkenberger Lori K | -- | None Available | |
| Schenkenberger Stephen | -- | Accommodation | |
| Schenkenberger Stephen | -- | Title One | |
| Schenkenberger Stephen | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $646,510 | $185,000 | $461,510 |
| 2024 | $2,641 | $605,720 | $157,250 | $448,470 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $669,348 | $185,000 | $484,348 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $704,710 | $180,000 | $524,710 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $451,740 | $120,000 | $331,740 |
| 2020 | $3,185 | $380,530 | $70,000 | $310,530 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $315,200 | $60,000 | $255,200 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $278,040 | $55,000 | $223,040 |
| 2017 | $664 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $655 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map