3554 Mcmullen Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3554 Mcmullen, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $621,500, approximately $333 per square foot. 3554 Mcmullen is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Lee Whetstone Daryl and Lee Ann Cheryl
Bought by
Daryl And Cheryl Whetstone Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2022
Sold by
Patricia D Gordon Living Trust
Bought by
Whetstone Daryl Lee and Whetstone Cheryl Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Barton Lana D
Bought by
Gordon Patricia D and Gordon Douglas G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Barton Russell
Bought by
Barton Lana D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,143
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Hayden Homes Llc
Bought by
Barton Lana D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,143
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daryl And Cheryl Whetstone Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whetstone Daryl Lee | -- | Nextitle | |
| Gordon Patricia D | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Cnty | |
| Patricia D Gordon Living Trust | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Barton Lana D | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Barton Lana D | -- | Titleone Boise |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whetstone Daryl Lee | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barton Lana D | $246,143 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $546,880 | $185,000 | $361,880 |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $511,500 | $157,250 | $354,250 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $567,590 | $185,000 | $382,590 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $601,457 | $180,000 | $421,457 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $387,260 | $120,000 | $267,260 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $319,830 | $70,000 | $249,830 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $294,340 | $60,000 | $234,340 |
| 2018 | $743 | $268,030 | $55,000 | $213,030 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map