3439 N Oconnor Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,745 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3439 N Oconnor, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $528,186, approximately $335 per square foot. 3439 N Oconnor is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Anson Mary L
Bought by
Anson Mary L and Mary L Anson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Hayden Homes Llc
Bought by
Anson Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anson Mary L | -- | Titleone | |
| Anson Mary L | -- | Title And Escrow Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $458,420 | $185,000 | $273,420 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $425,090 | $157,250 | $267,840 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $474,267 | $185,000 | $289,267 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $493,373 | $180,000 | $313,373 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $318,100 | $120,000 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $255,540 | $70,000 | $185,540 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $234,380 | $60,000 | $174,380 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $214,030 | $55,000 | $159,030 |
| 2017 | $664 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $655 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map