3486 Kildare Dr Birmingham, AL 35226
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3486 Kildare Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226 and is currently estimated at $360,900, approximately $190 per square foot. 3486 Kildare Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Gwin Elementary School, Ira F. Simmons Middle School, and Hoover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $34,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $33,960 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $32,050 | $9,800 | $22,250 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $26,960 | $9,800 | $17,160 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $25,650 | $9,800 | $15,850 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $24,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $19,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $971 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $971 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $971 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $961 | $15,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $961 | $15,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map