3486 N Broadway Geneva, OH 44041
Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3486 N Broadway, Geneva, OH 44041 and is currently estimated at $253,524, approximately $180 per square foot. 3486 N Broadway is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School, Geneva High School, and Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Jopko Stephen
Bought by
Kacvinsky Waunetta M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,200
Outstanding Balance
$57,308
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,216
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kacvinsky Waunetta M | $144,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kacvinsky Waunetta M | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,294 | $75,810 | $11,550 | $64,260 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $75,810 | $11,550 | $64,260 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $56,430 | $8,860 | $47,570 |
| 2021 | $2,917 | $56,430 | $8,860 | $47,570 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $56,430 | $8,860 | $47,570 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $41,520 | $7,810 | $33,710 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $41,520 | $7,810 | $33,710 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $41,520 | $7,810 | $33,710 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $41,200 | $7,740 | $33,460 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $41,200 | $7,740 | $33,460 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $41,200 | $7,740 | $33,460 |
| 2013 | $2,268 | $48,410 | $7,700 | $40,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map